Results IDO WORLD SHOW DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019
2019-11-18 00:00:00.0 - 2019-11-23 00:00:00.0
Country: Germany
City: Riesa
Street:
Location: SACHSENarena
- World Championship - Show Dance
- Duos
- Juniors
-
EGOR SELIAUSKIN / VIKTORIA LATYSHEVA - Dancetitle: NEW LIFE
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
1
-
SOFIYA BASTRYKINA / ARINA KURGANSKAIA - Dancetitle: THE TICKET FOR THE TITANIC
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
2
-
PAVLA GALOCOVA / VACLAV ZEMBINSKY - Dancetitle: I THANK MY SISTER FOR EVERYTHING
CZECH REPUBLIC
3
-
MARIA KAVERINA / MARIA ZLOBINA - Dancetitle: CAN YOU DREAM?
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
4
-
WERNERI VOITILA / JULIA TAMMINEN - Dancetitle: BEAUTY IN THE MUNDANE
FINLAND
5
-
ZAKHAR PEVZNER / POLINA SOLODOVNIKOVA - Dancetitle: MAD WORLD
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
6
-
BRINA SENICA / ZOJA AVCIN - Dancetitle: FEAR
SLOVENIA
7
-
EKATERINA ANDREEVA / YAROSLAV MANAKOV - Dancetitle: LOVE WITHOUT BORDERS
RUSSIAN FEDERATION
8
-
MARIA WOLOSZYN / ZUZANNA FALENCIK - Dancetitle: WHISPERS
POLAND
9
-
IVA SENICA / ZARJA CERKEZ - Dancetitle: PERFECTION
SLOVENIA
10
-
PAVLA SUCHANKOVA / TEREZA VILCKOVA - Dancetitle: TABLE WHICH CONNECTS AND DIVIDES
CZECH REPUBLIC
11
-
MASA MACHATSOVA / ADRIANA VOZARYOVA - Dancetitle: #(UN)HAPPY
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
12
-
ALICIA KING / KIT SWADDLING - Dancetitle: I CAN DO THAT
UNITED KINGDOM
13
-
EVA VEZOCNIK / PIA PEKLAJ - Dancetitle: MISSING YOU
SLOVENIA
14
-
FARAH JUSIC / IVONA MURK - Dancetitle: LEVEL
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
15
-
MARCELA GUERRERORAMIREZ / ROBERTOANTONIO ORTEGAALEMAN - Dancetitle: HALLELUJAH! I LOVE HER SO
MEXICO
16
-
REBECCA KARAZIJA / NIKOL CORDAS - Dancetitle: FAST CAR
CROATIA
16
-
ALINA DILLSCHNITTER / ANASTASIA MENZEL - Dancetitle: THE CACTUS STORY
GERMANY
18
-
WALTTERI VOITILA / STELLA RAJAMÄKI - Dancetitle: LUCY - THE ROOTS OF HUMANITY
FINLAND
18
-
NADIA SLIWA / OLIWIA SZELA - Dancetitle: DREAMS COME TRUE
POLAND
20
-
NINA KOMENDOVA / REBEKA CIERNIKOVA - Dancetitle: THANK YOU, MOM
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
21
-
TIMEA ORAVCOVA / TAMARA OBLOZINSKA - Dancetitle: A TRUE FRIEND NEVER PULLS YOU DOWN
SLOVAK REPUBLIC
22
-
HELENA VURUSIC / DORJA PISONIC - Dancetitle: TIME MACHINE
CROATIA
23
-
NICOLE RESTA / GAIA BELLA - Dancetitle: ANIME
ITALY
24
-
NÓRA BAK / OLIVÉR NAGY - Dancetitle: THE GREATEST SHOW
HUNGARY
25
-
SABELA GONZALEZLOPEZ / LARA DOMINGUEZ - Dancetitle: DANCER'S RIVALRY (CONFIDENT - DEMI LOVATO)
SWITZERLAND
26
-
JOLIE UTECHT / LENI RITTER - Dancetitle: THE SPOOK RETURNS
GERMANY
27
-
TIM STIMAC / MIA SKARIC - Dancetitle: THE PRESTIGE
CROATIA
28
-
ELLIE STANIER / LILY PIKE - Dancetitle: ARE YOU WITH ME
UNITED KINGDOM
29
-
MADS GERTOV / MATHILDEANNA GRUNNET - Dancetitle: STEP UP
DENMARK
30
-
EVA OLIVEIRA / CHIMÈNE FATTON - Dancetitle: SUMMER HOLIDAYS
SWITZERLAND
31
-
SARAVICTORIA HOLGUINPADILLA / NICOLELIZETH RICHAUDLEYVA - Dancetitle: THE ART OF LOSING
MEXICO
32
-
GABRIELA LENCZYK / JULIA NYCZ - Dancetitle: ON THE OTHER SIDE
POLAND
33
-
LOONA HÖFT / ANNA SCHAEFER - Dancetitle: WAVING CAT'S
GERMANY
34
-
CATERINA BONETTO / SARA RICCI - Dancetitle: QUEEN OF SCOTLAND
ITALY
35
-
EVA CATTIN / SÉVANE ZIMMERLI - Dancetitle: DRAMATIC DISCOVERY (A STORY - HANNAH BAKER)
SWITZERLAND
36
-
LAURA SZÁNTÓ / KRISTÓF MAROSÚJVÁRI - Dancetitle: THE MASK
HUNGARY
36
-
CELINE BÜRGER / SARINA SÜLZEN - Dancetitle: FEAR
GERMANY
38
-
NIKOLAJ HAVREHED / SUMIE GARGIULO - Dancetitle: LUCKY
DENMARK
39
-
MOHAMADKHAIRULNIZAM MOHDYUNOS / MUHAMMADANIQZAFRAN NOORAZNIZAR - Dancetitle: SLIP
MALAYSIA
39
-
MAJA SMITH-NIELSEN / SMILLASTROUD FOG - Dancetitle: WHEN YOU'RE GOOD TO MAMA
DENMARK
41
-
NATASA BUNDALO / LANA PRSKALO - Dancetitle: WHEN THE PICTURE COME ALIVE
BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA
42